User:Ross Jallo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ross Jallo (talk | contribs) (add languages, new editions) |
Ross Jallo (talk | contribs) (link to recent additions) |
||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| {{CiteCat|Works in English|English}} | | {{CiteCat|Works in English|English}} | ||
| [[Magnificat]] | | [[Magnificat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Jacob Handl}} | | {{ss|Jacob Handl}} | ||
Line 267: | Line 258: | ||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | | {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | ||
| [[Psalm 128]] | | [[Psalm 128]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Hans Leo Hassler}} | |||
| ''[[Cantiones sacrae (Hans Leo Hassler)|Cantiones sacrae]]'' | |||
| 3-4 | |||
| ''[[Beatus vir (Hans Leo Hassler)|Beatus vir qui non abiit]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Hassler_-_Beatus_vir.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Hassler_-_Beatus_vir.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| [[Psalm 1]]:1-3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Hans Leo Hassler}} | | {{ss|Hans Leo Hassler}} | ||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | | {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | ||
| [[Nunc dimittis]] | | [[Nunc dimittis]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Hans Leo Hassler}} | |||
| ''[[Cantiones sacrae (Hans Leo Hassler)|Cantiones sacrae]]'' | |||
| 28-29 | |||
| ''[[Quem in coelo (Hans Leo Hassler)|Quem in coelo et in terra]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Hassler_-_Quem_in_coelo.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Hassler_-_Quem_in_coelo.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SSATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| [[Psalm 73]]:24-27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Hans Leo Hassler}} | | {{ss|Hans Leo Hassler}} | ||
Line 348: | Line 357: | ||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | | {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Christmas}} | | {{CiteCat|Christmas}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Hans Leo Hassler}} | |||
| ''[[Sacri concentus (Hans Leo Hassler)|Sacri concentus]]'' | |||
| 1-2 | |||
| ''[[Deus in nomine tuo (Hans Leo Hassler)|Deus in nomine tuo]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Hassler_-_Deus_in_nomine_tuo.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Hassler_-_Deus_in_nomine_tuo.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| [[Psalm 54]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Hans Leo Hassler}} | | {{ss|Hans Leo Hassler}} | ||
Line 447: | Line 465: | ||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | | {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | ||
| St. Mary the Virgin | | St. Mary the Virgin | ||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Hans Leo Hassler}} | |||
| ''Psalmen und Christliche Gesäng'' | |||
| 16 | |||
| ''[[Jesus Christus, unser Heiland, der von uns (Hans Leo Hassler)|Jesus Christus, unser Heiland]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Hassler_-_Jesus_Christus,_unser_Heiland.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Hassler_-_Jesus_Christus,_unser_Heiland.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|ATBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in German|German}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Eucharistic_songs|Eucharist}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Oliver Holden}} | | {{ss|Oliver Holden}} | ||
Line 474: | Line 501: | ||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | | {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Easter 6|Vocem jucunditatis}} | | {{CiteCat|Easter 6|Vocem jucunditatis}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Orlando di Lasso}} | |||
| ''[[Hymni per totum annum (Orlando di Lasso)|Hymni per totum annum]]'' | |||
| 4 | |||
| ''[[Conditor alme siderum (Orlando di Lasso)|Conditor alme siderum]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Lasso_-_Conditor_alme_siderum.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Lasso_-_Conditor_alme_siderum.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|STBBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Advent}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Orlando di Lasso}} | | {{ss|Orlando di Lasso}} | ||
Line 501: | Line 537: | ||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | | {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Michael the Archangel|Michaelmas}} | | {{CiteCat|Michael the Archangel|Michaelmas}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Henry Loosemore}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ''[[Why art thou so heavy, O my soul? (Henry Loosemore)|Why art thou so heavy, O my soul?]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Loosemore_-_Why_art_thou.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Loosemore_-_Why_art_thou.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in English|English}} | |||
| [[Psalm 43]]:5-6 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Luca Marenzio}} | |||
| ''Sacrae cantiones à 5, 6, 7'' | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[Veni sponsa Christi a 5 (Luca Marenzio)|Veni sponsa Christi]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Marenzio_-_Veni_sponsa_Christi_a_5.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Marenzio_-_Veni_sponsa_Christi_a_5.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SAATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Common of Virgins|Virgins}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Luca Marenzio}} | | {{ss|Luca Marenzio}} | ||
Line 529: | Line 583: | ||
| {{CiteCat|Circumcision}} | | {{CiteCat|Circumcision}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Luca Marenzio}} | | {{ss|Luca Marenzio}} | ||
| ''[[Motectorum pro festis totius anni (Luca Marenzio)|Motectorum pro festis totius anni]]'' | | ''[[Motectorum pro festis totius anni (Luca Marenzio)|Motectorum pro festis totius anni]]'' | ||
Line 544: | Line 596: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| ''[[Te Deum Patrem ingenitum (Luca Marenzio)|Te Deum Patrem ingenitum]]'' | | ''[[Te Deum Patrem ingenitum (Luca Marenzio)|Te Deum Patrem ingenitum]]'' | ||
| [{{filepath:Marenzio_- | | [{{filepath:Marenzio_-_Te_Deum_Patrem.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Marenzio_-_Te_Deum_Patrem.mid}} {{mid}}] | ||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | | {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | ||
Line 810: | Line 862: | ||
| {{CiteCat|Works in German|German}} | | {{CiteCat|Works in German|German}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Easter}} | | {{CiteCat|Easter}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Michael Praetorius}} | |||
| ''Musae Sioniae'', Part VI | |||
| 181 | |||
| ''[[Übers Gebirg Maria geht (Michael Praetorius)|Übers Gebirg Maria geht]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Übers_Gebirg_Maria_geht.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Übers_Gebirg_Maria_geht.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in German|German}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Visitation}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Michael Praetorius}} | |||
| ''Musae Sioniae'', Part VI | |||
| 182 | |||
| ''[[Mein Seel erhebt den Herren mein (Michael Praetorius)|Mein Seel erhebt den Herren mein]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Mein_Seel_erhebt_den_Herren_mein.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Mein_Seel_erhebt_den_Herren_mein.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in German|German}} | |||
| [[Magnificat]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Michael Praetorius}} | | {{ss|Michael Praetorius}} | ||
Line 1,275: | Line 1,345: | ||
| ''[[Almighty and everlasting God, who hatest nothing (Thomas Tomkins)|Almighty and everlasting God, who hatest nothing]]'' | | ''[[Almighty and everlasting God, who hatest nothing (Thomas Tomkins)|Almighty and everlasting God, who hatest nothing]]'' | ||
| [{{filepath:Tomkins_-_Almighty_and_everlasting_God.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Tomkins_-_Almighty_and_everlasting_God.mid}} {{mid}}] | | [{{filepath:Tomkins_-_Almighty_and_everlasting_God.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Tomkins_-_Almighty_and_everlasting_God.mid}} {{mid}}] | ||
| {{CiteCat| | | {{CiteCat|STBB}}, {{CiteCat|Organ accompaniment|Organ}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Works in English|English}} | | {{CiteCat|Works in English|English}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Ash Wednesday}} | | {{CiteCat|Ash Wednesday}} | ||
Line 1,313: | Line 1,383: | ||
| {{CiteCat|ATB}} | | {{CiteCat|ATB}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Works in German|German}} | | {{CiteCat|Works in German|German}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Christmas}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Peter Warlock}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ''[[Adam lay ybounden (Peter Warlock)|Adam lay ybounden]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Warlock_-_Adam_lay_ybounden.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Adam_lay_ybounden.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|Unison}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Middle English|Middle English}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Christmas}} | | {{CiteCat|Christmas}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:22, 14 January 2014
Hi there! I hope you find these scores useful; let me know if you need any alterations (clefs, transposition, & alia).
General information
Country of origin: United States
Contributor since: 2011-05-19
Education: B.A. Augustana College, 2009; M.S.M. University of Notre Dame, 2011
Works with editions by this editor: 299 (see list)