User:Ross Jallo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ross Jallo (talk | contribs) (add most recent scores) |
Ross Jallo (talk | contribs) (reörganize scores) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{{EditionsLink}} | {{EditionsLink}} | ||
==Editions== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!'''Composer''' | |||
!'''Collection''' | |||
!'''No.''' | |||
!'''Title''' | |||
!'''Files''' | |||
!'''Voicing''' | |||
!'''Liturgical or Seasonal Use''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Johann Sebastian Bach]] | |||
| | |||
| BWV 12 | |||
| [[Cantata BWV 12 - Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen (Johann Sebastian Bach)|''Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen'']] | |||
| [{{filepath:BWV_12_Full_Score.pdf}} {{pdf}}] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}}, {{CiteCat|Mixed ensemble accompaniment|Instruments}}, {{CiteCat|Basso continuo|Continuo}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Easter 3|Jubilate}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arnold von Bruck]] | |||
| ''Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge'' | |||
| 29 | |||
| ''[[Komm, heiliger Geist, Herre Gott (Arnold von Bruck)|Komm, heiliger Geist, Herre Gott]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Bruck_-_Komm,_heiliger_Geist,_Herre_Gott_(up).pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Bruck_-_Komm,_heiliger_Geist,_Herre_Gott_(up).mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} or {{CiteCat|ATBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Pentecost}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antoine Brumel]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ''[[O crux, ave, spes unica (Antoine Brumel)|O crux, ave, spes unica]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Brumel_-_O_Crux,_Ave,_Spes_Unica.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Brumel_-_O_Crux,_Ave,_Spes_Unica.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Holy Week}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[William Croft]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ''[[O God, our help in ages past (William Croft)|O God, our help in ages past]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:St._Anne.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:St._Anne.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| [[Psalm 90]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joachim Decker]] | |||
| ''Melodeyen Gesangbuch'' | |||
| 9 | |||
| ''[[An Wasserflüssen Babylon (Joachim Decker)|An Wasserflüssen Babylon]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Decker_-_An_Wasserfluessen_Babylon.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Decker_-_An_Wasserfluessen_Babylon.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| [[Psalm 137]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philipp Dulichius]] | |||
| ''Centuriae'', Part I | |||
| 24 | |||
| ''[[Haec est voluntas patris (Philipp Dulichius)|Haec est voluntas patris]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Dulichius_-_Haec_est_voluntas_patris.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Dulichius_-_Haec_est_voluntas_patris.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SSAATTB}} | |||
| John 6:40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Johannes Eccard]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ''[[Ach Gott, vom Himmel sieh darein (Johannes Eccard)|Ach Gott, vom Himmel sieh darein]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Eccard_-_Ach_Gott,_vom_Himmel_sieh_darein.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Eccard_-_Ach_Gott,_vom_Himmel_sieh_darein.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATTB}} | |||
| [[Psalm 12]] | |||
|- | |||
| Johannes Eccard | |||
| | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:{{NameSorter}}}} | {{DEFAULTSORT:{{NameSorter}}}} | ||
[[Category:CPDL Editors]] | [[Category:CPDL Editors]] |
Revision as of 19:30, 10 February 2013
Hi there! I hope you find these scores useful; let me know if you need any alterations (clefs, transposition, & alia).
General information
Country of origin: United States
Contributor since: 2011-05-19
Education: B.A. Augustana College, 2009; M.S.M. University of Notre Dame, 2011
Works with editions by this editor: 299 (see list)