User:Ross Jallo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ross Jallo (talk | contribs) (add 10 scores) |
Ross Jallo (talk | contribs) (add newest scores) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Arnold von Bruck}} | | {{ss|Arnold von Bruck}} | ||
| ''Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge'' | | ''[[Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge]]'' | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| ''[[Komm, heiliger Geist, Herre Gott (Arnold von Bruck)|Komm, heiliger Geist, Herre Gott]]'' | | ''[[Komm, heiliger Geist, Herre Gott (Arnold von Bruck)|Komm, heiliger Geist, Herre Gott]]'' | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | ||
| [[Psalm 90]] | | [[Psalm 90]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Joachim Decker}} | |||
| ''Melodeyen Gesangbuch'' | |||
| 7 | |||
| ''[[Aus tiefer Not schrei ich zu dir (Joachim Decker)|Aus tiefer Not schrei ich zu dir]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Decker_-_Aus_tiefer_Not.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Decker_-_Aus_tiefer_Not.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| [[Psalm 130]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Joachim Decker}} | | {{ss|Joachim Decker}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 78: | ||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | | | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Eucharistic_songs|Eucharist}} | | {{CiteCat|Eucharistic_songs|Eucharist}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Philipp Dulichius}} | |||
| ''Fasciculus novus'' | |||
| 9 | |||
| ''[[Apertum est os Zachariae (Philipp Dulichius)|Apertum est os Zachariae]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Dulichius_-_Apertum_est_os_Zachariae.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Dulichius_-_Apertum_est_os_Zachariae.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATTB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|John the Baptist}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Philipp Dulichius}} | | {{ss|Philipp Dulichius}} | ||
Line 134: | Line 150: | ||
| {{CiteCat|SATTB}} | | {{CiteCat|SATTB}} | ||
| [[Credo]] | | [[Credo]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Orlando Gibbons}} | |||
| ''[[The teares or lamentacions of a sorrowfull soule (William Leighton)|The Teares or Lamentacions of a Sorrowfull Soule]]'' | |||
| | |||
| ''[[O Lord, how do my woes increase (Orlando Gibbons)|O Lord, how do my woes increase]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_O_Lord,_how_do_my_woes_increase.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_O_Lord,_how_do_my_woes_increase.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Orlando Gibbons}} | |||
| ''The Hymnes and Songs of the Church'' | |||
| 35 | |||
| ''[[Nunc dimittis (Song 3) (Orlando Gibbons)|Nunc dimittis]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Nunc_dimittis_(Song_3).pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Nunc_dimittis_(Song_3).mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| [[Nunc dimittis]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Orlando Gibbons}} | |||
| ''The Hymnes and Songs of the Church'' | |||
| 36 | |||
| ''[[Oh thou Lord, thou God of might (Orlando Gibbons)|O thou Lord, thou God of might]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Oh_thou_Lord.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Oh_thou_Lord.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| Revelation 15:3-4 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Orlando Gibbons}} | |||
| ''The Hymnes and Songs of the Church'' | |||
| 62 | |||
| ''[[When Christ was risen from the dead (Orlando Gibbons)|When Christ was risen from the dead]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_When_Christ_was_risen.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_When_Christ_was_risen.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Thomas the Apostle|St. Thomas}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Orlando Gibbons}} | |||
| ''The Hymnes and Songs of the Church'' | |||
| 63 | |||
| ''[[Lord, with what zeal (Orlando Gibbons)|Lord, with what zeal]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Lord,_with_what_zeal.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Lord,_with_what_zeal.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|St. Stephen}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Orlando Gibbons}} | | {{ss|Orlando Gibbons}} | ||
Line 140: | Line 197: | ||
| ''[[Glorious and Powerful God (Orlando Gibbons)|Glorious and Powerful God]]'' | | ''[[Glorious and Powerful God (Orlando Gibbons)|Glorious and Powerful God]]'' | ||
| [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Glorious_and_Powerful_God.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Glorious_and_Powerful_God.mid}} {{mid}}] | | [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Glorious_and_Powerful_God.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Glorious_and_Powerful_God.mid}} {{mid}}] | ||
| {{CiteCat|ATTBB}} | | {{CiteCat|ATTBB}}, {{CiteCat|Viol consort accompaniment|Viols}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Pentecost}} | | {{CiteCat|Pentecost}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Orlando Gibbons}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Magnificat from the Second Service (Orlando Gibbons)|''Magnificat'' (from the Second Service)]] | |||
| [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Magnificat_(2nd_service).pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Magnificat_(2nd_service).mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATBB}}, {{CiteCat|Organ accompaniment|Organ}} | |||
| [[Magnificat]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Orlando Gibbons}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Nunc dimittis from the Second Service (Orlando Gibbons)|''Nunc dimittis'' (from the Second Service)]] | |||
| [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Nunc_dimittis_(2nd_service).pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Gibbons_-_Nunc dimittis_(2nd_service).mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATBB}}, {{CiteCat|Organ accompaniment|Organ}} | |||
| [[Nunc dimittis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Jacob Handl}} | | {{ss|Jacob Handl}} | ||
Line 320: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Oliver Holden}} | | {{ss|Oliver Holden}} | ||
| | | ''The Union Harmony'' | ||
| | | 89 | ||
| ''[[All hail the pow'r of Jesus' name (Oliver Holden)|All hail the pow'r of Jesus' name]]'' | | ''[[All hail the pow'r of Jesus' name (Oliver Holden)|All hail the pow'r of Jesus' name]]'' | ||
| [{{filepath:Coronation.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Coronation.mid}} {{mid}}] | | [{{filepath:Coronation.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Coronation.mid}} {{mid}}] | ||
Line 344: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Orlando di Lasso}} | | {{ss|Orlando di Lasso}} | ||
| ''Hymni per totum annum'' | | ''[[Hymni per totum annum (Orlando di Lasso)|Hymni per totum annum]]'' | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| [[Salvete flores martyrum (Orlando di Lasso)|''Salvete flores martyrum'']] | | [[Salvete flores martyrum (Orlando di Lasso)|''Salvete flores martyrum'']] | ||
Line 352: | Line 425: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Orlando di Lasso}} | | {{ss|Orlando di Lasso}} | ||
| ''Hymni per totum annum'' | | ''[[Hymni per totum annum (Orlando di Lasso)|Hymni per totum annum]]'' | ||
| 24 | |||
| [[Quicumque Christum quaeritis (Orlando di Lasso)|''Quicumque Christum quaeritis'']] | |||
| [{{filepath:Lassus_-_Quicumque_Christum_quaeritis.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Lassus_-_Quicumque_Christum_quaeritis.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Transfiguration}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Orlando di Lasso}} | |||
| ''[[Hymni per totum annum (Orlando di Lasso)|Hymni per totum annum]]'' | |||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| [[Tibi Christe splendor Patris (Orlando di Lasso)|''Tibi Christe splendor Patris'']] | | [[Tibi Christe splendor Patris (Orlando di Lasso)|''Tibi Christe splendor Patris'']] | ||
Line 501: | Line 582: | ||
| [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Da_Jesus_an_dem_Kreuze_stund.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Da_Jesus_an_dem_Kreuze_stund.mid}} {{mid}}] | | [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Da_Jesus_an_dem_Kreuze_stund.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Da_Jesus_an_dem_Kreuze_stund.mid}} {{mid}}] | ||
| {{CiteCat|SATB.SATB}} | | {{CiteCat|SATB.SATB}} | ||
| {{CiteCat| | | {{CiteCat|Passiontide}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Michael Praetorius}} | | {{ss|Michael Praetorius}} | ||
Line 590: | Line 671: | ||
| [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Christus_der_uns_selig_macht.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Christus_der_uns_selig_macht.mid}} {{mid}}] | | [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Christus_der_uns_selig_macht.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Christus_der_uns_selig_macht.mid}} {{mid}}] | ||
| {{CiteCat|SSATTB}} | | {{CiteCat|SSATTB}} | ||
| {{CiteCat| | | {{CiteCat|Passiontide}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Michael Praetorius}} | | {{ss|Michael Praetorius}} | ||
Line 806: | Line 887: | ||
| [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Veni_creator_Spiritus.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Veni_creator_Spiritus.mid}} {{mid}}] | | [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Veni_creator_Spiritus.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Veni_creator_Spiritus.mid}} {{mid}}] | ||
| {{CiteCat|SATB}} | | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Pentecost}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Michael Praetorius}} | |||
| ''Hymnodia Sionia'' | |||
| 101 | |||
| ''[[Per te sciamus, da, Patrem (Michael Praetorius)|Per te sciamus, da, Patrem]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Per_te_sciamus.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Per_te_sciamus.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|TTB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Pentecost}} | | {{CiteCat|Pentecost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 838: | Line 927: | ||
| [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Hostem_repellas_longius.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Hostem_repellas_longius.mid}} {{mid}}] | | [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Hostem_repellas_longius.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Hostem_repellas_longius.mid}} {{mid}}] | ||
| {{CiteCat|SATTB}} | | {{CiteCat|SATTB}} | ||
| {{CiteCat|Pentecost}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Michael Praetorius}} | |||
| ''Hymnodia Sionia'' | |||
| 108 | |||
| ''[[Sit laus Patri cum Filio (Michael Praetorius)|Sit laus Patri cum Filio]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Sit_laus_patri.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Praetorius_-_Sit_laus_patri.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|SATB.SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Pentecost}} | | {{CiteCat|Pentecost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 897: | Line 994: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Balthasar Resinarius}} | | {{ss|Balthasar Resinarius}} | ||
| ''Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge'' | | ''[[Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge]]'' | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| ''[[Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland (Balthasar Resinarius)|Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland]]'' | | ''[[Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland (Balthasar Resinarius)|Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland]]'' | ||
Line 905: | Line 1,002: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Balthasar Resinarius}} | | {{ss|Balthasar Resinarius}} | ||
| ''Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge'' | | ''[[Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge]]'' | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| ''[[Gelobet seist du, Jesu Christ (Balthasar Resinarius)|Gelobet seist du, Jesu Christ]]'' | | ''[[Gelobet seist du, Jesu Christ (Balthasar Resinarius)|Gelobet seist du, Jesu Christ]]'' | ||
Line 985: | Line 1,082: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ss|Thomas Stoltzer}} | | {{ss|Thomas Stoltzer}} | ||
| ''Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge'' | | ''Sacrorum hymnorum'', Book I | ||
| 89 | |||
| ''[[Sprevit hic mundi (Thomas Stoltzer)|Sprevit hic mundi]]'' | |||
| [{{filepath:Stoltzer_-_Sprevit_hic_mundi.pdf}} {{pdf}}] [{{filepath:Stoltzer_-_Sprevit_hic_mundi.mid}} {{mid}}] | |||
| {{CiteCat|ATBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|St. Lawrence}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Thomas Stoltzer}} | |||
| ''[[Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge]]'' | |||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| ''[[Christ ist erstanden (Thomas Stoltzer)|Christ ist erstanden]]'' | | ''[[Christ ist erstanden (Thomas Stoltzer)|Christ ist erstanden]]'' | ||
Line 1,025: | Line 1,130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anonymous]] | | [[Anonymous]] | ||
| ''Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge'' | | ''[[Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge]]'' | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| ''[[Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland (Anonymous)|Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland]]'' | | ''[[Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland (Anonymous)|Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland]]'' | ||
Line 1,033: | Line 1,138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anonymous]] | | [[Anonymous]] | ||
| ''Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge'' | | ''[[Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge]]'' | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| ''[[Gelobet seist du, Jesu Christ (Anonymous)|Gelobet seist du, Jesu Christ]]'' | | ''[[Gelobet seist du, Jesu Christ (Anonymous)|Gelobet seist du, Jesu Christ]]'' | ||
Line 1,041: | Line 1,146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anonymous]] | | [[Anonymous]] | ||
| ''Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge'' | | ''[[Newe deudsche geistliche Gesenge]]'' | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| ''[[In dulci jubilo (Anonymous)|In dulci jubilo]]'' | | ''[[In dulci jubilo (Anonymous)|In dulci jubilo]]'' |
Revision as of 03:23, 7 August 2013
Hi there! I hope you find these scores useful; let me know if you need any alterations (clefs, transposition, & alia).
General information
Country of origin: United States
Contributor since: 2011-05-19
Education: B.A. Augustana College, 2009; M.S.M. University of Notre Dame, 2011
Works with editions by this editor: 299 (see list)