The Whole Booke of Psalmes (Thomas Ravenscroft): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Moved works to table) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==List of music== | ==List of music== | ||
# Veni Creator | {|class="sortable wikitable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3px" style="border: solid 1px" | ||
!style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|# | |||
!style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Title | |||
!width=150 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Composer | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|1||{{NoComp|Veni Creator|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|2||{{NoComp|The humble sute of a sinner|Robert Palmer}}||{{ss|Robert|Palmer}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|3||{{NoComp|Venite exultemus (Psalm 95)|John Farmer}}||{{ss|John|Farmer}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|4||{{NoComp|Te Deum S. Amb.|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|5||{{NoComp|The song of the 3 Children|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|6||{{NoComp|Benedictus|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|7||{{NoComp|Magnificat|John Farmer}}||{{ss|John|Farmer}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|8||{{NoComp|Nunc dimittis|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|9||{{NoComp|Quicunque vult.|John Farmer}}||{{ss|John|Farmer}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|10||{{NoComp|The Lamentation|William Parsons}}||{{ss|William|Parsons}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|11||{{NoComp|The Lords Prayer|John Farmer}}||{{ss|John|Farmer}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|12||{{NoComp|The X Commandments|John Farmer}}||{{ss|John|Farmer}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|13||{{NoComp|The Complaint of a sinner|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|14||{{NoComp|Psalme 1|Thomas Morley}}||{{ss|Thomas|Morley}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|15||{{NoComp|Psalme 2|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|16||{{NoComp|Psalme 3|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|17||{{NoComp|Psalme 4|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|18||{{NoComp|Psalme 5|John Milton}}||{{ss|John|Milton}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|19||{{NoComp|Psalme 6|George Kirbye}}||{{ss|George|Kirbye}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|20||{{NoComp|Psalme 7|William Harison}}||{{ss|William|Harison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|21||{{NoComp|Psalme 8|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|22||{{NoComp|Psalme 9|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|23||{{NoComp|Psalme 10|John Tomkins}}||{{ss|John|Tomkins}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|24||{{NoComp|Psalme 11|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|25||{{NoComp|Psalme 12|Edward Blancks}}||{{ss|Edward|Blancks}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|26||{{NoComp|Psalme 13|Thomas Tomkins}}||{{ss|Thomas|Tomkins}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|27||{{NoComp|Psalme 14|Thomas Morley}}||{{ss|Thomas|Morley}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|28||{{NoComp|Psalme 15|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|29||{{NoComp|Psalme 16|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|30||{{NoComp|Psalme 17|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|31||{{NoComp|Psalme 18|William Cobbold}}||{{ss|William|Cobbold}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|32||{{NoComp|Psalme 19|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|33||{{NoComp|Psalme 19|William Cranfield}}||{{ss|William|Cranfield}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|34||{{NoComp|Psalme 20|John Bennet}}||{{ss|John|Bennet}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|35||{{NoComp|Psalme 22|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|36||{{NoComp|Psalme 23|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|37||{{NoComp|Psalme 23 (2)|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|38||{{NoComp|Psalme 24|Richard Allison}}||{{ss|Richard|Allison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|39||{{NoComp|Psalme 25|John Ward}}||{{ss|John|Ward}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|40||{{NoComp|Psalme 26|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|41||{{NoComp|Psalme 27|John Milton}}||{{ss|John|Milton}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|42||{{NoComp|Psalme 28|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|43||{{NoComp|Psalme 29|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|44||{{NoComp|Psalme 30|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|45||{{NoComp|Psalme 31|John Bennet}}||{{ss|John|Bennet}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|46||{{NoComp|Psalme 32|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|47||{{NoComp|Psalme 33|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|48||{{NoComp|Psalme 34|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|49||{{NoComp|Psalme 35|Thomas Tomkins}}||{{ss|Thomas|Tomkins}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|50||{{NoComp|Psalme 36|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|51||{{NoComp|Psalme 37|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|52||{{NoComp|Psalme 38|Thomas Morley}}||{{ss|Thomas|Morley}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|53||{{NoComp|Psalme 39|Simon Stubbs}}||{{ss|Simon|Stubbs}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|54||{{NoComp|Psalme 40|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|55||{{NoComp|Psalme 41|Edward Blancks}}||{{ss|Edward|Blancks}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|56||{{NoComp|Psalme 42|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|57||{{NoComp|Psalme 43|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|58||{{NoComp|Psalme 44|Edward Blancks}}||{{ss|Edward|Blancks}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|59||{{NoComp|Psalme 45|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|60||{{NoComp|Psalme 46|Thomas Morley}}||{{ss|Thomas|Morley}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|61||{{NoComp|Psalme 47|Thomas Tomkins}}||{{ss|Thomas|Tomkins}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|62||{{NoComp|Psalme 48|John Tomkins}}||{{ss|John|Tomkins}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|63||{{NoComp|Psalme 49|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|64||{{NoComp|Psalme 50|Edward Blancks}}||{{ss|Edward|Blancks}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|65||{{NoComp|Psalme 50|Martin Peerson}}||{{ss|Martin|Peerson}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|66||{{NoComp|Psalme 51|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|67||{{NoComp|Psalme 51|William Cranford}}||{{ss|William|Cranford}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|68||{{NoComp|Psalme 52|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|69||{{NoComp|Psalme 53|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|70||{{NoComp|Psalme 54|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|71||{{NoComp|Psalme 55|John Milton}}||{{ss|John|Milton}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|72||{{NoComp|Psalme 56|William Harison}}||{{ss|William|Harison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|73||{{NoComp|Psalme 57|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|74||{{NoComp|Psalme 58|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|75||{{NoComp|Psalme 59|John Farmer}}||{{ss|John|Farmer}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|76||{{NoComp|Psalme 60|Edward Blancks}}||{{ss|Edward|Blancks}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|77||{{NoComp|Psalme 61|Richard Allison}}||{{ss|Richard|Allison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|78||{{NoComp|Psalme 62|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|79||{{NoComp|Psalme 63|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|80||{{NoComp|Psalme 64|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|81||{{NoComp|Psalme 65|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|82||{{NoComp|Psalme 66|John Milton}}||{{ss|John|Milton}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|83||{{NoComp|Psalme 67|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|84||{{NoComp|Psalme 68|Richard Allison}}||{{ss|Richard|Allison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|85||{{NoComp|Psalme 69|Richard Allison}}||{{ss|Richard|Allison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|86||{{NoComp|Psalme 70|Martin Peerson}}||{{ss|Martin|Peerson}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|87||{{NoComp|Psalme 71|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|88||{{NoComp|Psalme 72|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|89||{{NoComp|Psalme 73|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|90||{{NoComp|Psalme 74|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|91||{{NoComp|Psalme 75|Simon Stubbs}}||{{ss|Simon|Stubbs}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|92||{{NoComp|Psalme 76|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|93||{{NoComp|Psalme 77|Richard Allison}}||{{ss|Richard|Allison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|94||{{NoComp|Psalme 78|Michael Cavendish}}||{{ss|Michael|Cavendish}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|95||{{NoComp|Psalme 79|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|96||{{NoComp|Psalme 80|John Bennet}}||{{ss|John|Bennet}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|97||{{NoComp|Psalme 81|Richard Allison}}||{{ss|Richard|Allison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|98||{{NoComp|Psalme 82|Richard Allison}}||{{ss|Richard|Allison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|99||{{NoComp|Psalme 83|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|100||{{NoComp|Psalme 84|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|101||{{NoComp|Psalme 85|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|102||{{NoComp|Psalme 86|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|103||{{NoComp|Psalme 87|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|104||{{NoComp|Psalme 88|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|105||{{NoComp|Psalme 89|Thomas Tomkins}}||{{ss|Thomas|Tomkins}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|106||{{NoComp|Psalme 90|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|107||{{NoComp|Psalme 91|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|108||{{NoComp|Psalme 92|Simon Stubbs}}||{{ss|Simon|Stubbs}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|109||{{NoComp|Psalme 93|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|110||{{NoComp|Psalme 94|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|111||{{NoComp|Psalme 95|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|112||{{NoComp|Psalme 96|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|113||{{NoComp|Psalme 97|Thomas Tomkins}}||{{ss|Thomas|Tomkins}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|114||{{NoComp|Psalme 98|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|115||{{NoComp|Psalme 99|Simon Stubbs}}||{{ss|Simon|Stubbs}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|116||{{NoComp|Psalme 100|John Dowland}}||{{ss|John|Dowland}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|117||{{NoComp|Psalme 100|Simon Stubbs}}||{{ss|Simon|Stubbs}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|118||{{NoComp|Psalme 101|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|119||{{NoComp|Psalme 102|John Milton}}||{{ss|John|Milton}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|120||{{NoComp|Psalme 103|Edward Johnson}}||{{ss|Edward|Johnson}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|121||{{NoComp|Psalme 104|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|122||{{NoComp|Psalme 105|Richard Allison}}||{{ss|Richard|Allison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|123||{{NoComp|Psalme 106|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|124||{{NoComp|Psalme 107|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|125||{{NoComp|Psalme 108|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|126||{{NoComp|Psalme 109|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|127||{{NoComp|Psalme 110|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|128||{{NoComp|Psalme 111|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|129||{{NoComp|Psalme 112|George Kirbye}}||{{ss|George|Kirbye}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|130||{{NoComp|Psalme 113|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|131||{{NoComp|Psalme 114|Edward Blanks}}||{{ss|Edward|Blanks}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|132||{{NoComp|Psalme 115|Simon Stubbs}}||{{ss|Simon|Stubbs}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|133||{{NoComp|Psalme 116|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|134||{{NoComp|Psalme 117|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|135||{{NoComp|Psalme 118|Simon Stubbs}}||{{ss|Simon|Stubbs}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|136||{{NoComp|Psalme 119|Giles Farnaby}}||{{ss|Giles|Farnaby}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|137||{{NoComp|Psalme 120|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|138||{{NoComp|Psalme 121|Giles Farnaby}}||{{ss|Giles|Farnaby}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|139||{{NoComp|Psalme 122|Giles Farnaby}}||{{ss|Giles|Farnaby}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|140||{{NoComp|Psalme 123|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|141||{{NoComp|Psalme 124|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|142||{{NoComp|Psalme 125|Giles Farnaby}}||{{ss|Giles|Farnaby}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|143||{{NoComp|Psalme 125|Richard Allison}}||{{ss|Richard|Allison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|144||{{NoComp|Psalme 126|Edward Johnson}}||{{ss|Edward|Johnson}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|145||{{NoComp|Psalme 127|George Kirbye}}||{{ss|George|Kirbye}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|146||{{NoComp|Psalme 128|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|147||{{NoComp|Psalme 129|John Bennet}}||{{ss|John|Bennet}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|148||{{NoComp|Psalme 130|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|149||{{NoComp|Psalme 131|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|150||{{NoComp|Psalme 132|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|151||{{NoComp|Psalme 133|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|152||[[Psalm 134 - Behold and have regard (Martin Peerson and Charles H. Giffen)|''Psalme 134'']]||{{ss|Martin|Peerson}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|153||{{NoComp|Psalme 135|Richard Allison}}||{{ss|Richard|Allison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|154||{{NoComp|Psalme 136|George Kirbye}}||{{ss|George|Kirbye}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|155||{{NoComp|Psalme 136 (2)|George Kirbye}}||{{ss|George|Kirbye}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|156||{{NoComp|Psalme 137|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|157||{{NoComp|Psalme 138|John Milton}}||{{ss|John|Milton}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|158||{{NoComp|Psalme 139|Richard Allison}}||{{ss|Richard|Allison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|159||{{NoComp|Psalme 140|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|160||{{NoComp|Psalme 141|Edmund Hooper}}||{{ss|Edmund|Hooper}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|161||{{NoComp|Psalme 142|William Harrison}}||{{ss|William|Harrison}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|162||{{NoComp|Psalme 143|John Tomkins}}||{{ss|John|Tomkins}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|163||{{NoComp|Psalme 144|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|164||{{NoComp|Psalme 145|Edmund Hooper}}||{{ss|Edmund|Hooper}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|165||{{NoComp|Psalme 146|John Bennet}}||{{ss|John|Bennet}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|166||{{NoComp|Psalme 147|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|167||{{NoComp|Psalme 148|George Kirbye}}||{{ss|George|Kirbye}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|168||{{NoComp|Psalme 149|Simon Stubbs}}||{{ss|Simon|Stubbs}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|169||{{NoComp|A Psalme before Morning Prayer|Thomas Tallis}}||{{ss|Thomas|Tallis}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|170||{{NoComp|A Psalme before Evening Prayer|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|171||{{NoComp|Audi Israel|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|172||{{NoComp|The Lords prayer|George Kirbye}}||{{ss|George|Kirbye}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|173||{{NoComp|The Creed|George Kirbye}}||{{ss|George|Kirbye}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|174||{{NoComp|A Prayer to the holy Ghost|John Milton}}||{{ss|John|Milton}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|175||{{NoComp|Da pacem|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|176||{{NoComp|The Lamentation|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|177||{{NoComp|A Thankes-giving|Simon Stubbs}}||{{ss|Simon|Stubbs}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|178||{{NoComp|A Prayer|Thomas Ravenscroft}}||{{ss|Thomas|Ravenscroft}} | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 06:29, 6 October 2013
General Information
Title: The Whole Booke of Psalmes: With The Humnes Evangelicall, and Songs Spiritual. [...] (1621)
Editor: Thomas Ravenscroft
List of music
External links
The Music of Thomas Ravenscroft - The Whole Booke of Psalmes: An online resource which contains a description, a scanned facsimile, a list of all pieces, and some modern editions.
Also available here as a facsimile available for download.