Sacrae lectiones novem ex propheta Iob (Orlando di Lasso): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 1 || [[Peccavi quid faciam (Orlando di Lasso)|Peccavi quid faciam a 4]] || Sacred || Motet || Latin || 4 | || 1 || [[Peccavi quid faciam (Orlando di Lasso)|Peccavi quid faciam a 4]] || Sacred || Motet || Latin || 4 | ||
|- | |||
|| || [[Parce mihi (Orlando di Lasso)|Parce mihi]] || Sacred || Motet || Latin || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:19, 23 August 2017
Title: Sacrae lectiones novem ex propheta Iob
Title (IMSLP): Sacrae lectiones novem ex propheta Iob, in officiis defunctorum cantari solitae, 4vv
{{Published}} is obsolete (code commented out), replaced with {{Pub}} for works and {{PubDatePlace}} for publications., Venice
Description:
Editions:
Genre, Subgenre: Sacred, Motets. Language: Latin, 4 voices.
Facsimile:
List of Works
No. | Title | Genre | Type | Language | Voices |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peccavi quid faciam a 4 | Sacred | Motet | Latin | 4 |
Parce mihi | Sacred | Motet | Latin | 4 |