Les meslanges, tant en vers latins qu’en ryme francoyse (Orlando di Lasso): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Beau le cristal (Orlando di Lasso)|Beau le cristal]] || Secular || Chanson || French || 4 | | || [[Beau le cristal (Orlando di Lasso)|Beau le cristal]] || Secular || Chanson || French || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Une puce j'ai dedans l'oreille hélas! (Orlando di Lasso)|Une puce j'ai dedans l'oreille hélas!]] || Secular || Chanson || French || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:00, 21 August 2017
{{Published}} is obsolete (code commented out), replaced with {{Pub}} for works and {{PubDatePlace}} for publications.
Citation: di Lasso, Orlando. 1576. Les meslanges … contenantz plusieurs chansons, tant en vers latins qu’en ryme francoyse, 4–6, 8, 10vv. Earlier edition 1570, lost; repr. with sacred contrafacta, London, 1570.
Description:
Genre, Subgenre: Secular, Chansons. Language: French.
Works published in Les meslanges (1576)
No. | Title | Genre | Subgenre | Language | Voices |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beau le cristal | Secular | Chanson | French | 4 | |
Une puce j'ai dedans l'oreille hélas! | Secular | Chanson | French | 5 |