Eton Choirbook: Difference between revisions
(→Contents: Fawkyner before Fayrfax) |
(→Contents: updated, reformatted contents) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Contents== | ==Contents== | ||
Works shown below as hyperlinks (including those to non-existent pages) are complete in the Eton Choirbook (or other sources).<br> | Works shown below as hyperlinks (including those to non-existent pages) are complete in the Eton Choirbook (or other sources).<br> | ||
Works shown in | Works shown in { braces } are fragmentary, those shown [ brackets ] are completely missing.<br> | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Lost or fragmentary in Eton Choirbook but complete in one or more other sources. <nowiki>**</nowiki> | <nowiki>*</nowiki> Lost or fragmentary in Eton Choirbook but complete in one or more other sources. <nowiki>**</nowiki> Fragmentary, but reconstructed in F. Ll. Harrison edition. <nowiki>***</nowiki> Unknown whether the piece is fragmentary or not. | ||
{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=2 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Composer''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''No. | |||
| ''Title'' | |||
| Parts | |||
|align=center| Notes | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''John Baldwin''' | '''John Baldwin''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''86. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat'' I ] | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''88. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat'' II] | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Gilbert Banester''' | '''Gilbert Banester''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''36. | |||
| {{NoComp|O Maria et Elizabeth|Gilbert Banester}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''John Browne''' | '''John Browne''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''46. | |||
| [ ''Ave lux totius mundi'' ] | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''47. | |||
| [ ''Gaude flore virginali'' ] | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''68. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat'' I ] | |||
|align=center| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''74. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat'' II ] | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''81. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat'' III ] | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''83. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat'' IV ] | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''1. | |||
| {{NoComp|O Maria salvatoris Mater|John Browne}} | |||
|align=center| 8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''56. | |||
| { ''O Mater venerabilis'' } | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''9. | |||
| {{NoComp|O Regina mundi clara|John Browne}} | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''20. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina I|John Browne}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''28. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina II|John Browne}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''8. | |||
| {{NoComp|Stabat iuxta Christi crucem|John Browne}} | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''5. | |||
| {{NoComp|Stabat Mater dolorosa|John Browne}} | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''7. | |||
| { ''Stabat virgo Mater Christi I'' } ** | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''60. | |||
| {{NoComp|Stabat virgo Mater Christi II|John Browne}} | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''William Brygeman''' | '''William Brygeman''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''76. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat'' ] | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''16. | |||
| { ''Salve Regina'' } | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''William Cornysh''' | '''William Cornysh''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''33. | |||
| {{NoComp|Ad te purissima virgo|William Cornysh}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''65. | |||
| {{NoComp|Ave Maria Mater Dei|William Cornysh}} | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''14. | |||
| { ''Gaude flore virginali'' } | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''66. | |||
| {{NoComp|Gaude virgo Mater Christi|William Cornysh}} | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''80. | |||
| {{NoComp|Magnificat|William Cornysh}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''19. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina|William Cornysh}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''48. | |||
| { ''Stabat mater dolorosa'' I } | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''49. | |||
| {{NoComp|Stabat mater dolorosa II|William Cornysh}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Richard Davy''' | '''Richard Davy''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''4. | |||
| { ''Gaude flore virginali'' } | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''35. | |||
| {{NoComp|In honore summae Matris|Richard Davy}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''69. | |||
| { ''Magnificat'' I } | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''90. | |||
| { ''Magnificat'' II } | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''30. | |||
| {{NoComp|O Domine caeli terraeque|Richard Davy}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''92. | |||
| { ''Passio Domini in ramis palmarum'' | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''31. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Jesu Mater vera|Richard Davy}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''18. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina|Richard Davy}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| [[Request:Salve Regina (Richard Davy)|Requested]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''34. | |||
| {{NoComp|Stabat mater dolorosa|Richard Davy}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''32. | |||
| {{NoComp|Virgo templum Trinitas|Richard Davy}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''John Dunstaple''' | '''John Dunstaple''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''45. | |||
| [ ''Gaude flore virginali'' ] | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Fawkyner''' | '''Fawkyner''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''51. | |||
| {{NoComp|Gaude rosa sine spina|Fawkyner}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''50. | |||
| {{NoComp|Gaude virgo salutata|Fawkyner}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''13. | |||
| [ ''Salve regina vas mundicie'' ] | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Robert Fayrfax''' | '''Robert Fayrfax''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''57. | |||
| { ''Ave lumen gracie'' } | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''43. | |||
| [ ''Ave cujus concepcio'' ] | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''44. | |||
| [ ''Quid cantemus innocentes'' ] | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''75. | |||
| {{NoComp|Magnificat 'Regale'|Robert Fayrfax)}} * | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''26. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina|Robert Fayrfax}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''42. | |||
| [ ''Stabat mater dolorosa'' ] | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Robert Hacomplaynt''' | '''Robert Hacomplaynt''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''23. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina|Robert Hacomplaynt}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''John Hampton''' | '''John Hampton''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''29. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina|John Hampton}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Holyngborne''' | '''Holyngborne''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''67. | |||
| { ''Gaude virgo salutata'' } | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''William Horwud''' | '''William Horwud''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''37. | |||
| {{NoComp|Gaude flore virginali|William Horwud}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''38. | |||
| {{NoComp|Gaude virgo Mater Christi|William Horwud}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''71. | |||
| {{NoComp|Magnificat|William Horwud}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''17. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina|William Horwud}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Nicholas Huchyn''' | '''Nicholas Huchyn''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''55. | |||
| { ''Ascendit Christus'' } | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''24. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina|Nicholas Huchyn}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Richard Hygons''' | '''Richard Hygons''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''27. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina|Richard Hygons}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Hugh Kellyk''' | '''Hugh Kellyk''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''2. | |||
| {{NoComp|Gaude flore virginali|Hugh Kellyk}} | |||
|align=center| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''72. | |||
| {{NoComp|Magnificat|Hugh Kellyk}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Walter Lambe''' | '''Walter Lambe''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''62. | |||
| {{NoComp|Ascendit Christus|Walter Lambe}} | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''40. | |||
| [ ''Gaude flore virginali'' I ] | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''63. | |||
| {{NoComp|Gaude flore virginali II|Walter Lambe}} | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''73. | |||
| {{NoComp|Magnificat|Walter Lambe}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| [[Request:Magnificat (Walter Lambe)|Requested]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''53. | |||
| {{NoComp|Nesciens mater|Walter Lambe}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''3. | |||
| {{NoComp|O Maria plena gratia|Walter Lambe}} | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| [[Request:O Maria plena gratia (Walter_Lambe)|Requested]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''6. | |||
| { ''O Regina caelestis gloria'' I } | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''39. | |||
| {{NoComp|O Regina caelestis gloriae II|Walter Lambe}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| [[Request:O Regina caelestis gloriae II (Walter_Lambe)|Requested]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''58. | |||
| [ ''O virgo virginum'' ] | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''21. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina|Walter Lambe}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| [[Request:Salve Regina (Walter_Lambe)|Requested]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''61. | |||
| {{NoComp|Stella caeli|Walter Lambe}} | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''41. | |||
| [ ''Virgo gaude gloriosa'' ] | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Robert Mychelson''' | '''Robert Mychelson''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''78. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat'' II ] | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''John Nesbett''' | '''John Nesbett''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''70. | |||
| {{NoComp|Magnificat|John Nesbett}} * | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''William of Stratford''' | '''William of Stratford''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''91. | |||
| {{NoComp|Magnificat|William of Stratford}} | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Sturton''' | '''Sturton''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''10. | |||
| {{NoComp|Gaude virgo mater Christi|Sturton}} | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''John Sutton''' | '''John Sutton''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''22. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina|John Sutton}} | |||
|align=center| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''John Sygar''' | '''John Sygar''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''82. | |||
| { ''Magnificat'' I } | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''87. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat'' II ] | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Edmund Turges''' | '''Edmund Turges''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''52. | |||
| {{NoComp|Gaude flore virginali I|Edmund Turges}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''64. | |||
| {{NoComp|Gaude flore virginali II|Edmund Turges}} | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''84. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat'' I ] | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''85. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat'' II ] | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''89. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat''' III ] | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|<hr> | |||
'''Robert Wylkynson''' | '''Robert Wylkynson''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''12. | |||
| [ ''Gaude flore virginali'' ] | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''59. | |||
| { ''Gaude virgo mater Christi'' } | |||
|align=center| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''93. | |||
| {{NoComp|Jesus autem transiens/Credo in Deum|Robert Wylkynson}} | |||
|align=center| 13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''77. | |||
| { ''Magnificat'' I} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''79. | |||
| [ ''Magnificat'' II ] | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''11. | |||
| { ''O virgo prudentissima'' } | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''54. | |||
| { ''Salve decus castitatis'' } | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''15. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina I|Robert Wylkynson}} | |||
|align=center| 9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=right| ''25. | |||
| {{NoComp|Salve Regina II|Robert Wylkynson}} | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 22:40, 24 June 2009
The Eton Choirbook, one of only three such books to survive from pre-Reformation England, is a large manuscript collection of Marian antiphons, Magnificat settings and other motets assembled for, and still held at, Eton College. It appears to have been compiled in two separate stages, the majority of the works being inscribed around 1500 with some later additions possibly from 1510-15. It originally contained 93 works, 29 of which have been completely lost and another 21 of which are incomplete, although a few of these are also found in other sources. (A list of the original contents appears in two substantially identical indexes.)
Contents
Works shown below as hyperlinks (including those to non-existent pages) are complete in the Eton Choirbook (or other sources).
Works shown in { braces } are fragmentary, those shown [ brackets ] are completely missing.
* Lost or fragmentary in Eton Choirbook but complete in one or more other sources. ** Fragmentary, but reconstructed in F. Ll. Harrison edition. *** Unknown whether the piece is fragmentary or not.
Composer | ||||
No. | Title | Parts | Notes | |
John Baldwin | ||||
86. | [ Magnificat I ] | 4 | ||
88. | [ Magnificat II] | 4 | ||
Gilbert Banester | ||||
36. | O Maria et Elizabeth | 5 | ||
John Browne | ||||
46. | [ Ave lux totius mundi ] | 5 | ||
47. | [ Gaude flore virginali ] | 5 | ||
68. | [ Magnificat I ] | 7 | ||
74. | [ Magnificat II ] | 5 | ||
81. | [ Magnificat III ] | 5 | ||
83. | [ Magnificat IV ] | 4 | ||
1. | O Maria salvatoris Mater | 8 | ||
56. | { O Mater venerabilis } | 5 | ||
9. | O Regina mundi clara | 6 | ||
20. | Salve Regina I | 5 | ||
28. | Salve Regina II | 5 | ||
8. | Stabat iuxta Christi crucem | 6 | ||
5. | Stabat Mater dolorosa | 6 | ||
7. | { Stabat virgo Mater Christi I } ** | 6 | ||
60. | Stabat virgo Mater Christi II | 4 | ||
William Brygeman | ||||
76. | [ Magnificat ] | 5 | ||
16. | { Salve Regina } | 5 | ||
William Cornysh | ||||
33. | Ad te purissima virgo | 5 | ||
65. | Ave Maria Mater Dei | 4 | ||
14. | { Gaude flore virginali } | 6 | ||
66. | Gaude virgo Mater Christi | 4 | ||
80. | Magnificat | 5 | ||
19. | Salve Regina | 5 | ||
48. | { Stabat mater dolorosa I } | 5 | ||
49. | Stabat mater dolorosa II | 5 | ||
Richard Davy | ||||
4. | { Gaude flore virginali } | 6 | ||
35. | In honore summae Matris | 5 | ||
69. | { Magnificat I } | 4 | ||
90. | { Magnificat II } | 5 | ||
30. | O Domine caeli terraeque | 5 | ||
92. | { Passio Domini in ramis palmarum | 4 | ||
31. | Salve Jesu Mater vera | 5 | ||
18. | Salve Regina | 5 | Requested | |
34. | Stabat mater dolorosa | 5 | ||
32. | Virgo templum Trinitas | 5 | ||
John Dunstaple | ||||
45. | [ Gaude flore virginali ] | 5 | ||
Fawkyner | ||||
51. | Gaude rosa sine spina | 5 | ||
50. | Gaude virgo salutata | 5 | ||
13. | [ Salve regina vas mundicie ] | 6 | ||
Robert Fayrfax |
||||
57. | { Ave lumen gracie } | 4 | ||
43. | [ Ave cujus concepcio ] | 5 | ||
44. | [ Quid cantemus innocentes ] | 5 | ||
75. | Magnificat 'Regale' * | 5 | ||
26. | Salve Regina | 5 | ||
42. | [ Stabat mater dolorosa ] | 5 | ||
Robert Hacomplaynt | ||||
23. | Salve Regina | 5 | ||
John Hampton | ||||
29. | Salve Regina | 5 | ||
Holyngborne | ||||
67. | { Gaude virgo salutata } | 4 | ||
William Horwud | ||||
37. | Gaude flore virginali | 5 | ||
38. | Gaude virgo Mater Christi | 5 | ||
71. | Magnificat | 5 | ||
17. | Salve Regina | 5 | ||
Nicholas Huchyn | ||||
55. | { Ascendit Christus } | 5 | ||
24. | Salve Regina | 5 | ||
Richard Hygons | ||||
27. | Salve Regina | 5 | ||
Hugh Kellyk |
||||
2. | Gaude flore virginali | 7 | ||
72. | Magnificat | 5 | ||
Walter Lambe | ||||
62. | Ascendit Christus | 4 | ||
40. | [ Gaude flore virginali I ] | 5 | ||
63. | Gaude flore virginali II | 4 | ||
73. | Magnificat | 5 | Requested | |
53. | Nesciens mater | 5 | ||
3. | O Maria plena gratia | 6 | Requested | |
6. | { O Regina caelestis gloria I } | 6 | ||
39. | O Regina caelestis gloriae II | 5 | Requested | |
58. | [ O virgo virginum ] | 4 | ||
21. | Salve Regina | 5 | Requested | |
61. | Stella caeli | 4 | ||
41. | [ Virgo gaude gloriosa ] | 5 | ||
Robert Mychelson | ||||
78. | [ Magnificat II ] | 5 | ||
John Nesbett | ||||
70. | Magnificat * | 5 | ||
William of Stratford | ||||
91. | Magnificat | 4 | ||
Sturton | ||||
10. | Gaude virgo mater Christi | 6 | ||
John Sutton | ||||
22. | Salve Regina | 7 | ||
John Sygar | ||||
82. | { Magnificat I } | 4 | ||
87. | [ Magnificat II ] | 4 | ||
Edmund Turges | ||||
52. | Gaude flore virginali I | 5 | ||
64. | Gaude flore virginali II | 4 | ||
84. | [ Magnificat I ] | 4 | ||
85. | [ Magnificat II ] | 4 | ||
89. | [ Magnificat' III ] | 4 | ||
Robert Wylkynson | ||||
12. | [ Gaude flore virginali ] | 6 | ||
59. | { Gaude virgo mater Christi } | 4 | ||
93. | Jesus autem transiens/Credo in Deum | 13 | ||
77. | { Magnificat I} | 5 | ||
79. | [ Magnificat II ] | 6 | ||
11. | { O virgo prudentissima } | 6 | ||
54. | { Salve decus castitatis } | 5 | ||
15. | Salve Regina I | 9 | ||
25. | Salve Regina II | 5 |
External links
View images of the Eton Choirbook at The Digital Image Archive of Medieval Music