Douziesme livre de chansons à quatre et cinq parties: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Un triste cœur (Orlando di Lasso)|Un triste cœur]] || [[Orlando di Lasso]] || Secular || Chanson || French || 5 || SATTB | | || [[Un triste cœur (Orlando di Lasso)|Un triste cœur]] || [[Orlando di Lasso]] || Secular || Chanson || French || 5 || SATTB | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Veux tu ton mal (Orlando di Lasso)|Veux tu ton mal]] || [[Orlando di Lasso]] || Secural || Chanson || French || 5 || SATTB | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:02, 11 April 2018
General Information
Citation: 1561. Douziesme livre de chansons nouvellement compose en Musique à quatre et cinq parties par Orlande de Lassus et autres autheurs. Paris: Adrian Le Roy and Robert Ballard.
Description: A collection of chansons by Orlando di Lasso and other composers, for four or five voices.
{{Published}} is obsolete (code commented out), replaced with {{Pub}} for works and {{PubDatePlace}} for publications.
Subgenre: Chansons Language: French.
Facsimile:
List of works
No. | Title | Composer | Genre | Subgenre | Language | Vv. | Voices |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Un triste cœur | Orlando di Lasso | Secular | Chanson | French | 5 | SATTB | |
Veux tu ton mal | Orlando di Lasso | Secural | Chanson | French | 5 | SATTB |