Category:Lent II: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (typo) |
Richard Mix (talk | contribs) (expansion) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This subcategory of [[:Category:Lent|Lent]] is for works proper to the second Sunday of Lent. | This subcategory of [[:Category:Lent|Lent]] is for works proper to the second Sunday of Lent. | ||
{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=2 border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Liber Usualis | |||
|- | |||
|[[Introit]]: | |||
|''Remeniscere-Ad te Domine'' <br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradual]]: | |||
|''Tribulationes cordis mei'' <br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tract]]: | |||
|''Confitemini Domino quoniam bonus''<br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Offertory]]: | |||
|''Meditabor in mandatis'' <br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Communion]]: | |||
|''Intellige clamorem meum'' <br> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lent| 2]] | [[Category:Lent| 2]] |
Revision as of 23:59, 10 March 2010
This subcategory of Lent is for works proper to the second Sunday of Lent.
Liber Usualis | |
Introit: | Remeniscere-Ad te Domine |
Gradual: | Tribulationes cordis mei |
Tract: | Confitemini Domino quoniam bonus |
Offertory: | Meditabor in mandatis |
Communion: | Intellige clamorem meum |
Pages in this category
The following 48 pages are in this category, out of 48 total.
C
- Clamabat autem mulier (Vicente Lusitano)
- Clamabat autem mulier channanea (Pedro de Escobar)
- Commovisti Domine (Heinrich Isaac)
- Confitemini (Ludwig Rotter)
- Confitemini Domino (Alessandro Costantini)
- Confitemini Domino (Giovanni Paolo Cima)
- Confitemini Domino (Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina)
- Confitemini Domino (Gregorian chant)
- Confitemini Domino a 16 (Michael Praetorius)
- Confitemini Domino a 8 (Michael Praetorius)
- Confitemini Domino, op. 66/10 (Oreste Ravanello)